u17cc1007
Scotland Under-17s v Leicestershire and Rutland Under-17s
Royal London Under-17 County Cup 2018 (Group 1B)
VenueBothwell Castle, Uddingston on 26th July 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossLeicestershire and Rutland Under-17s won the toss and decided to bat
ResultScotland Under-17s won by 3 wickets
PointsScotland Under-17s 4; Leicestershire and Rutland Under-17s 0
UmpiresAJT Dowdalls, N Hussain
ScorersKF Kilby, NJ Leitch

Leicestershire and Rutland Under-17s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
D Churchc Bradburn b BJ Davidson4664893- 
A Khuntib Cairns73718481 
R Ahmadb BJ Davidson50647241 
W Leggc Simpson b Kennard3241551- 
C Yatesc Simpson b BJ Davidson2526403- 
J Bennettc BJ Davidson b Bradburn61018-- 
*H Poundsb Bradburn232-- 
K Jussardb BJ Davidson032-- 
+R Kellarnot out2413164- 
H Tylerlbw b Bradburn3712-- 
U Modhwadiadid not bat      
B Tankdid not bat      
Extras(7 b, 9 lb, 1 nb, 12 w)29
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)290
Fall of wickets:
1-127 (Khunti), 2-129 (Church), 3-211 (Legg), 4-223 (Ahmad), 5-248 (Bennett), 6-251 (Pounds), 7-252 (Jussard), 8-259 (Yates), 9-290 (Tyler, 50 ov)
Scotland Under-17s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Sajjad5   11901-
Naylor5   04102-
McBeth3   0270--
Bradburn8   04232-
Cairns6   1261-1
BJ Davidson10   14442-
Simpson7   04602-
Kennard6   12912-

Scotland Under-17s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6s
D Mackay-Championc Tank b Modhwadia133-- 
M Amaan Ramzanc Pounds b Ahmad4660717- 
*+AS Guyc and b Legg86901048- 
TL Bradburnrun out (Ahmad->Kellar)51817-- 
BJ Davidsonc Kellar b Khunti1825291- 
JJ Davidsonnot out4047852- 
L Naylorc Legg b Pounds1414143- 
JS Cairnsrun out (Yates->Kellar)18132511 
KA Sajjadnot out35213322 
EP McBethdid not bat      
R Kennarddid not bat      
HD Simpsondid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 26 w)30
Total(7 wickets, 48.3 overs)293
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Mackay-Champion), 2-103 (Amaan Ramzan), 3-126 (Bradburn), 4-162 (Guy), 5-171 (BJ Davidson), 6-194 (Naylor), 7-242 (Cairns)
Leicestershire and Rutland Under-17s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-Balls
Modhwadia9   05211-
Tyler7   03002-
Tank5   0460--
Ahmad10   04412-
Legg7.304812-
Khunti6   04512-
Pounds4   02413-