misc587818
Reivers v Highlanders
Cricket Scotland Pro 50 Trophy 2015
VenueTitwood, Glasgow on 20th August 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossHighlanders won the toss and decided to bat
ResultHighlanders won by 111 runs
UmpiresAJT Dowdalls, EM Young
ScorersMJ Clarkson, KC Nisbet

Highlanders inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*+CD Wallacelbw b Sabri89111-88.89
HJW Gardinerc Berrington b H Tahir72158--33.33
FWG Burnettc MacLeod b Sabri81191-72.73
MA Leaskc Aamir Shahzad b Alexander024--0.00
MJ Petriec MacLeod b Sabri2122213-95.45
MA Parkerc Berrington b Rao920251-45.00
MRJ Wattc H Tahir b Alexander100859986117.65
H Aslamb Rao022--0.00
SJ Cameronc and b H Tahir31820--16.67
C Gosainc Berrington b H Tahir044--0.00
RT Routraynot out63754--16.22
Extras(1 b, 4 lb, 1 nb, 12 w)18
Total(all out, 158 minutes, 38.2 overs)180
Fall of wickets:
1-18 (Wallace), 2-28 (Burnett), 3-29 (Leask), 4-54 (Petrie), 5-58 (Gardiner), 6-75 (Parker), 7-75 (Aslam), 8-89 (Cameron), 9-91 (Gosain), 10-180 (Watt, 38.2 ov)
Reivers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Alexander5.203023116.005.62
Sabri9   15834-18.006.44
H Tahir10   13031-20.003.00
Rao10   3272--30.002.70
Hafeez2   0210---10.50
Berrington2   090---4.50

Reivers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
NW Smithc Aslam b Leask72430--29.17
A Hafeezc Petrie b Watt01313--0.00
MM Englishc and b Leask82118--38.10
*RD Berringtonc Routray b Leask356--60.00
K Faridb Leask21720--11.76
Aamir Shahzadc Gosain b Leask7671-116.67
+CAR MacLeodc Gardiner b Aslam72634--26.92
A Sabric Gardiner b Watt2737244-72.97
MD Raoc Gosain b Aslam01011--0.00
NS Alexanderc Wallace b Routray710121-70.00
H Tahirnot out022--0.00
Extras(1 lb)1
Total(all out, 93 minutes, 28.3 overs)69
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Hafeez), 2-15 (Smith), 3-15 (English), 4-18 (Berrington), 5-26 (Aamir Shahzad), 6-27 (Farid), 7-61 (Sabri), 8-61 (MacLeod), 9-68 (Rao), 10-69 (Alexander, 28.3 ov)
Highlanders bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Watt8   2132--24.001.62
Cameron6   1120---2.00
Leask5   365--6.001.20
Gosain3   0110---3.67
Aslam5   0262--15.005.20
Routray1.3101--9.000.00

Notes
--> Highlanders innings: 50 in 9.3 overs, 47 minutes
--> Highlanders innings: 100 in 26.3 overs, 117 minutes
--> Highlanders innings: 150 in 34.1 overs, 138 minutes
--> Reivers innings: 50 in 22 overs, 71 minutes
--> MRJ Watt 50 in 62 balls, 54 minutes
--> MRJ Watt 100 in 84 balls, 98 minutes