misc863624
Grange v Marylebone Cricket Club
Other matches in Scotland 2021
VenueRaeburn Place, Edinburgh on 12th September 2021 (40-over match)
Balls per over6
TossGrange won the toss and decided to field
ResultMarylebone Cricket Club won by 69 runs
UmpiresWJ Ferguson, RW Pollok
ScorerNJ Leitch

Marylebone Cricket Club inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AJ Coshb Jarvis496--44.44
MLP Fawcettc and b Price75851269-88.24
UA Mohammadb Hood2711--28.57
+AMG Brockc CTD Davidson b Aniruddhan2335394-65.71
JAM Kerrlbw b Peet2330332176.67
CD Martinb CTD Davidson1411103-127.27
*JM Brocknot out5341556-129.27
RA Martinnot out42223441190.91
S Guptadid not bat      
RA Welshdid not bat      
THW Prattdid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 1 lb, 10 w)14
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 40 overs)250
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Cosh), 2-22 (Mohammad), 3-80 (AMG Brock), 4-116 (Kerr), 5-133 (CD Martin), 6-161 (Fawcett)
Grange bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hood4   1221--24.005.50
Jarvis5   0201--30.004.00
Aniruddhan5   02011-30.004.00
Crocker5   02602--5.20
CTD Davidson6   04812-36.008.00
Peet3   091--18.003.00
Price4   02313-24.005.75
Mitchell3   0250---8.33
Foulds3   0270---9.00
BJ Davidson2   0260---13.00

Grange inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
A Aniruddhanb Gupta042--0.00
BJ Davidsonb Gupta816361-50.00
JA Jarvisretired out1005272125192.31
J Mitchellb Welsh2953614-54.72
CD Peetc Gupta b Welsh1831372-58.06
NPJ Priceb RA Martin32524--12.00
*TE Fouldsc Pratt b RA Martin4812--50.00
+FWR Huddlestonlbw b RA Martin107122-142.86
DCT Hoodb RA Martin011--0.00
T Crockernot out249--50.00
CTD Davidsonlbw b RA Martin011--0.00
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 5 w)7
Total(all out, 33.4 overs)181
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Aniruddhan), 2-86 (BJ Davidson), 3-135 (Jarvis), 4-155 (Mitchell), 5-162 (Peet), 6-169 (Price), 7-170 (Foulds), 8-170 (Hood), 9-181 (Huddleston), 10-181 (CTD Davidson, 33.4 ov)
Marylebone Cricket Club bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Gupta8   06023-24.007.50
Pratt5   05902--11.80
RA Martin5.40185--6.803.18
Mohammad8   2180---2.25
Welsh6   2182--18.003.00
Fawcett1   060---6.00