ListA Bowling in New Zealand for 2018/19 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
HR Cooper (ND)4030     4.50
JS Case (Cant)3080     16.00
AT Nidamanuru (Auck)120110     5.50
Soumya Sarkar (Bang)120180     9.00
FH Allen (Auck)120190     9.50
MD Gunathilleke (SL)120200     10.00
JL Finnie (Ot)300240     4.80
KS Williamson (NZ)420320     4.57
DM de Silva (SL)300350     7.00
LR Dudding (CD)420360     5.14
MD Shanaka (SL)360360     6.00
FL Walker (ND)240370     9.25
DAS Gunaratne (SL)540450     5.00
PVD Chameera (SL)480550     6.87
Sabbir Rahman (Bang)660690     6.27
R Ravindra (NZA)780870     6.69
S Prasanna (SL)900940     6.26
BM Wheeler (CD)1962143104-2414.301019.604.37
Mohammed Shami (Ind)174213893-1915.330019.334.75
K Yadav (Ind)174112584-3915.622021.754.31
SC Kuggeleijn (ND)7816342-1415.750019.504.84
JJNP Bhula (Well)4803221-1216.000024.004.00
OR Newton (Well)4652335205-4616.750223.254.32
HK Bennett (Well,NZA)70011556334-3416.842021.214.76
JA Duffy (Ot)6026485256-3519.401224.084.83
MB McEwan (Auck)300717593-3319.440033.333.50
S Kaul (IndA)150014774-3721.001021.425.88
TA Boult (NZ,ND)67612530245-2122.080128.164.70
BG Lister (Auck)210216873-3324.000030.004.80
YS Chahal (Ind)246021993-4124.330027.335.34
Bhuvneshwar Kumar (Ind)205317172-2524.420029.285.00
MJ Nofal (Well)4423301123-2825.080036.834.08
CE McConchie (Cant,NZA)4923378153-2825.200032.804.60
MJ Barry (Auck)2100255103-2525.500021.007.28
TC Bruce (CD)1802611-1326.000018.008.66
DK Ferns (Auck)3508287114-3526.091031.814.92
MB Bacon (Ot)4151422163-3526.370025.936.10
RR O'Donnell (Auck)5405322-1926.500027.005.88
AP Devcich (ND)3540319125-4626.580129.505.40
TG Southee (NZ)187121586-6526.870123.376.89
BV Sears (Well)228219073-4227.140032.575.00
HH Pandya (Ind)126111042-4527.500031.505.23
K Noema-Barnett (CD)3002811-2828.000030.005.60
BG Randell (ND)3725309113-3228.090033.814.98
MJG Rippon (Ot)5162412143-4329.420036.854.79
RM Hira (Auck)282223684-4629.501035.255.02
NA Patel (CD)11438932-1229.660038.004.68
MJ McClenaghan (Auck)5086451153-5430.060033.865.32
JDS Neesham (NZ,Well,NZA)7771725243-1730.200032.375.59
IS Sodhi (NZ)274124483-4030.500034.255.34
SHA Rance (CD,NZA)204021473-4030.570029.146.29
RJ McCone (CD)317427793-3430.770035.225.24
SL Malinga (SL)180121673-9330.850025.717.20
LH Ferguson (NZ,Auck,NZA)6003564184-4031.331033.335.64
K Gowtham (IndA)170112642-4031.500042.504.44
SM Solia (Auck)3121318104-3831.801031.206.11
TD Astle (NZ)10209632-5232.000034.005.64
IG McPeake (Well)384530492-3533.770042.664.75
BNJ Lockrose (Ot)3603411-3434.000036.005.66
KM Jadhav (Ind)114010331-1734.330038.005.42
WC Ludick (CD)276027582-2734.370034.505.97
MJ Henry (NZ,Cant)50410423124-3535.251042.005.03
JA Brown (Auck)306224972-2535.570043.714.88
FJM Murray (CD)313128882-4336.000039.125.52
C de Grandhomme (NZ)234218353-2636.600046.804.69
D Foxcroft (CD)180114843-3937.000045.004.93
WSA Williams (Cant)4778409114-3437.181043.365.14
WD Barnes (Ot)246324162-3740.160041.005.87
N Saini (IndA)108012432-6841.330036.006.88
DAJ Bracewell (NZ,CD,NZA)5344424103-6442.400053.404.76
Mustafizur Rahman (Bang)162017142-4242.750040.506.33
BP Coburn (Cant)204021452-4742.800040.806.29
NG Smith (Ot)5422475112-2943.180049.275.25
PF Younghusband (Well)4960435102-2943.500049.605.26
WER Somerville (Auck)300026162-4543.500050.005.22
KK Ahmed (Ind,IndA)168017742-6544.250042.006.32
DJ Mitchell (ND,NZA)4692446103-4444.600046.905.70
N Wagner (ND)10219021-3945.000051.005.29
FW Sheat (Cant)6004511-4545.000060.004.50
MJ Santner (NZ)228218643-4546.500057.004.89
HB Shipley (Cant)426142094-6046.661047.335.91
TF van Woerkom (Cant)354028462-3147.330059.004.81
MW Snedden (Auck)114014333-6147.660038.007.52
AM Ellis (Cant)330330262-6550.330055.005.49
AR Patel (IndA)120110221-4551.000060.005.10
BJ Small (CD)108110522-4252.500054.005.83
MD Craig (Ot)162110721-1953.500081.003.96
ZN Gibson (ND)252223342-4858.250063.005.54
Mehedi Hasan (Bang)145112721-4263.500072.505.25
C Viljoen (Ot)190019132-3463.660063.336.03
Rubel Hossain (Bang)5406411-6464.000054.007.11
JD Baker (ND)6006411-6464.000060.006.40
ANPR Fernando (SL)156120832-7269.330052.008.00
ATE Hazeldine (Cant)274127942-6869.750068.506.10
CK Leopard (CD)8217211-2472.000082.005.26
WT O'Donnell (Auck)7807511-5475.000078.005.76
NLTC Perera (SL)114015722-8078.500057.008.26
Mahmudullah (Bang)6008011-2780.000060.008.00
KH Pandya (IndA)10208311-2883.0000102.004.88
JG Walker (ND)282027632-4692.000094.005.87
AK Kitchen (Ot)360128131-3093.6600120.004.68
BR Hampton (ND)228121921-23109.5000114.005.76
V Shankar (Ind,IndA)126011111-12111.0000126.005.28
Mashrafe Mortaza (Bang)147112111-51121.0000147.004.93
Mohammad Saifuddin (Bang)138013511-48135.0000138.005.86
PADLR Sandakan (SL)180017411-54174.0000180.005.80
C Munro (NZ,Auck)198017511-23175.0000198.005.30