First-class Bowling in New Zealand for 1922/23 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
HEL Burton (Auck)8040    
CS Dempster (Well)8040    
JA Bruce (Well)16060    
HN Lambert (NZ)16090    
HC Alloo (Ot)80110    
JN McEwin (Cant)561190    
RFW Whelan (Auck)240210    
AW Thomas (Cant)1045230    
APF Chapman (MCC)562250    
WWH Hill-Wood (MCC)1202700    
WR Patrick (Cant)1763720    
GR Gregory (Cant)170411-04.0000
A Galland (Ot)4821411-1214.0000
RC Torrance (Ot)23276843-4317.0000
AP Freeman (MCC)197976665397-8717.0542
WHR Cunningham (Cant)68220262155-7217.4610
RO Talbot (Cant)12825433-3818.0000
JC Hartley (MCC)385616494-5518.2200
CH Gibson (MCC)246295774418-5718.8731
A Anthony (Auck)114917472256-4318.8820
FSG Calthorpe (MCC)176471552286-5319.7110
N Conradi (Ot)13616432-3321.3300
HD Gillespie (Auck)8024322-4321.5000
DF Brand (MCC)77519369174-3121.7000
RJ Read (Cant)128827513235-5322.3010
AWS Brice (Well,NZ)172746680296-6523.4432
GR Dickinson (Ot)5463266114-4824.1800
AE Irving (Auck)1602511-2525.0000
DJ McBeath (Ot,NZ)134633556216-11226.4710
H Tyldesley (MCC)20048033-7226.6600
EHL Bernau (Well,NZ)82413392144-9928.0000
HM McGirr (NZ,Well)129319478174-6928.1100
E Horspool (Auck)232711742-1529.2500
WA Aldersley (Well)280612242-4430.5000
WHJ Hayes (Cant)274612242-2530.5000
AS Player (Auck)104025383125-5431.9110
RC Blunt (NZ,Cant)16116621-433.0000
DM Sandman (Cant)8008365114-6233.1800
CFW Allcott (NZ,Auck)149334568176-8633.4120
J Newman (Cant)21656922-5434.5000
JS Hiddleston (Well,NZ)161010532-4935.0000
JL Paterson (Auck)7213511-535.0000
M Henderson (Well)6961724973-9435.5700
JSF Shepherd (Ot,NZ)272214942-2037.2500
GB Cummings (Auck)216212531-2541.6600
WM Douglas (Ot)8804511-4545.0000
JH Hutchings (Well)280414032-5446.6600
ANC Snedden (Auck,NZ)507625252-5350.4000
AW Alloo (Ot)6671425851-1851.6000
TAB Grant (Well)128210421-4452.0000
LF Casey (Ot)200211421-3757.0000
CT Rix (Cant)224111622-3158.0000
SG Smith (Auck,NZ)7331035663-10559.3300
EG McLeod (NZ,Auck)6406011-3160.0000
DR Garrard (Auck,NZ)9602637152-6374.2000
DC Collins (Well,NZ)232313911-6139.0000
CCR Dacre (Auck,NZ)208314211-65142.0000