First-class Bowling in New Zealand for 1921/22 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve5wI10wM
TE Brosnahan (Cant)8040    
LG Hemus (Auck)16060    
WA Aldersley (Well)8090    
GB Cummings (Auck)160160    
AW Alloo (SIs)480310    
A Galland (Ot,SIs)561350    
AS Player (Auck)1282440    
WR Patrick (Cant,SIs)560520    
RC Blunt (Cant,SIs)1040580    
RJ Coates (Auck)2164600    
E Horspool (Auck)170411-04.0000
DR Garrard (Auck,NIs)6989323288-5111.5310
WS Barclay (Well,NIs)5259222146-6515.8511
M Henderson (Well)288513385-6616.6210
CFW Allcott (Auck,NIs)88028294175-4517.2910
ANC Snedden (Auck,NIs)61616243134-5218.6900
HM McGirr (Well)67714309167-4519.3111
SG Smith (Auck)77617272146-6719.4210
LF Casey (Ot)4526198104-5119.8000
AWS Brice (Well)3771215073-7121.4200
CE Evans (Cant)15218642-1521.5000
FS Middleton (Well)10432211-1922.0000
WHJ Hayes (Cant)20056732-2822.3300
JSF Shepherd (Ot)214511253-1922.4000
GR Dickinson (Ot,SIs)60013297135-4122.8410
DJ McBeath (Cant)392518888-9623.5010
TAB Grant (Cant,SIs)23429642-1924.0000
HN Lambert (Well,NIs)3102411-124.0000
TA Carlton (Ot,SIs)127236495204-5624.7500
DB McLachlan (Cant)259810044-3825.0000
DM Sandman (Cant,SIs)6196310114-6028.1800
DM Patrick (Well)5603011-2930.0000
RJ Read (Cant)81216336115-7030.5410
JS Hiddleston (Well,NIs)9606322-2231.5000
CCR Dacre (Auck,NIs)4823211-2032.0000
DC Collins (Well,NIs)20848122-4440.5000
RC Torrance (Ot)7201931672-2945.1400