Twenty20 Bowling in Australia for 2018/19 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameBallsMdnsRunsWktsBBAve4wI5wISRateEcon
JE Root (SydT)6070     7.00
AJ Turner (Perth)6070     7.00
NJ Maddinson (MelS)6090     9.00
TM Head (Ad)60100     10.00
JJ Sangha (SydT)60110     11.00
EP Gulbis (MelS)180120     4.00
WG Bosisto (Perth)180160     5.33
TLW Cooper (MelR)180180     6.00
K Rabada (SAf)120210     10.50
CD Green (Perth)120210     10.50
GA West (SydS)60230     23.00
JS Lehmann (Ad)120260     13.00
BR Dunk (MelS)240290     7.25
NM Lyon (SydS)420550     7.85
MA Beer (MelS)600940     9.40
CH Morris (SAf)1201222-126.00006.006.00
LT Ngidi (SAf)1201622-168.00006.008.00
JA Burns (Bris)60811-88.00006.008.00
AL Phehlukwayo (SAf)1202122-2110.50006.0010.50
AJ Nair (SydT)3003633-1212.000010.007.20
T Shamsi (SAf)1201211-1212.000012.006.00
Qais Ahmad (Hob)7208973-3312.710010.287.41
PJ Cummins (SydT)2402822-2814.000012.007.00
JK Lalor (Bris)2340297205-2614.850111.707.61
K Yadav (Ind)7206642-2416.500018.005.50
AP Devcich (SydT)1201711-917.000012.008.50
MP Stoinis (Aus,MelS)1860275164-2117.181011.628.87
SNJ O'Keefe (SydS)3361368213-1917.520016.006.57
JA Richardson (Perth)114112373-717.570016.286.47
LE Plunkett (MelS)1540211124-3617.581012.838.22
KW Richardson (MelR)3290425243-2217.700013.707.75
S Lamichhane (MelS)1780195113-1117.720016.186.57
Rashid Khan (Ad)3361344193-1918.100017.686.14
JR Coleman (MelS)4205533-1818.330014.007.85
ML Kelly (Perth)1620209113-3119.000014.727.74
AM Hardie (Perth)2403822-2519.000012.009.50
BJ Doggett (Bris)1410195103-1619.500014.108.29
CP Tremain (MelR)108011963-919.830018.006.61
TK Curran (SydS)3110397203-1619.850015.557.65
SA Milenko (Hob)1402011-1920.000014.008.57
SA Abbott (SydS)3251443223-1820.130014.778.17
A Zampa (Aus,MelS)3182354172-1520.820018.706.67
DR Sams (SydT)2160316153-521.060014.408.77
DJ Worrall (MelS)96012764-2321.161016.007.93
Usman Shinwari (MelR)168017283-1621.500021.006.14
JP Faulkner (Hob)2810393183-2521.830015.618.39
DT Christian (MelR)2820347154-2023.131018.807.38
AJ Tye (Aus,Perth)3271487214-1823.191015.578.93
JD Cook (SydT)168118683-2723.250021.006.64
KH Pandya (Ind)72011754-3623.401014.409.75
Mujeeb Zadran (Bris)2791281123-1623.410023.256.04
JC Archer (Hob)3370423183-2523.500018.727.53
CJ Boyce (MelR)3610388162-1624.250022.566.44
HF Gurney (MelR)2040244102-2724.400020.407.17
PM Siddle (Ad)115014963-2024.830019.167.77
Fawad Ahmed (SydT)2820330133-3325.380021.697.02
JM Bird (MelS)162118172-2225.850023.146.70
BJ Dwarshuis (SydS)3390414163-725.870021.187.32
MA Starc (Aus)2402611-2626.000024.006.50
RP Meredith (Hob)2950422164-2126.371018.438.58
J Botha (Hob)174021683-2227.000021.757.44
CA Ingram (Ad)2402711-2027.000024.006.75
NM Coulter-Nile (Aus,Perth)3360439163-2527.430021.007.83
AC Agar (Perth)120013852-1927.600024.006.90
DJM Moody (Hob)90013952-2727.800018.009.26
DJ Bravo (MelS)3190424153-2228.260021.267.97
Mohammad Nabi (MelR)186022984-2528.621023.257.38
JL Pattinson (Bris)102011542-2328.750025.506.76
WA Agar (Ad)4205922-3329.500021.008.42
BCJ Cutting (Bris)2370356122-1029.660019.759.01
MG Neser (Ad)2620338112-1030.720023.817.74
GS Sandhu (SydT)180024683-2330.750022.508.20
DJM Short (Aus,Hob)2281308102-1730.800022.808.10
JP Behrendorff (Aus,Perth)2721310102-1631.000027.206.83
B Stanlake (Aus,Ad)2640404132-2731.070020.309.18
CJ Green (SydT)222125582-3531.870027.756.89
NJ McAndrew (SydT)3606721-433.500018.0011.16
Usman Qadir (Perth)144020361-2533.830024.008.45
SM Boland (MelS)118017052-2834.000023.608.64
Bhuvneshwar Kumar (Ind)6006822-2034.000030.006.80
MW Edwards (SydS)2403411-3434.000024.008.50
MP Kuhnemann (Bris)6006922-2234.500030.006.90
JD Wildermuth (MelR)170020862-1334.660028.337.34
MJ Swepson (Bris)224031893-2235.330024.888.51
TL O'Connell (MelS)3003611-1736.000030.007.20
MT Steketee (Bris)4307322-3636.500021.5010.18
LP Bowe (MelS)4807321-2236.500024.009.12
B Laughlin (Ad)2610366103-1936.600026.108.41
GJ Maxwell (Aus,MelS)144018451-636.800028.807.66
JA Freeman (Hob)2403711-2637.000024.009.25
MW Short (Ad)5307622-1438.000026.508.60
LN O'Connor (Ad)138019352-2138.600027.608.39
CJ Jordan (SydT)129019352-4438.600025.808.97
KK Ahmed (Ind)66011632-3938.660022.0010.54
BAD Manenti (SydS)138015642-1339.000034.506.78
JJ Bumrah (Ind)6607921-2039.500033.007.18
CT Valente (Ad)102016041-1640.000025.509.41
MC Henriques (SydS)3004311-943.000030.008.60
JA Prestwidge (Bris)96013332-3844.330032.008.31
MT Renshaw (Bris)8409721-1548.500042.006.92
DJ Willey (Perth)7809921-2149.500039.007.61
SL Rainbird (SydT)97015832-2552.660032.339.77
CD Hinchliffe (Perth)4806211-2162.000048.007.75
MR Marsh (Perth)3606511-2665.000036.0010.83
JL Denly (SydS)4806911-869.000048.008.62
CA Rose (Hob)215028042-3070.000053.757.81
JM Mennie (MelR)4207611-3076.000042.0010.85
LAJ Pope (SydS)108015322-1976.500054.008.50