misc177600
Delhi Under-19s v Himachal Pradesh Under-19s
Vinoo Mankad Trophy 2011/12 (North Zone)
VenueJamia Millia Cricket Ground, Delhi on 24th October 2011 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossHimachal Pradesh Under-19s won the toss and decided to field
ResultDelhi Under-19s won by 30 runs
PointsDelhi Under-19s 4; Himachal Pradesh Under-19s 0 (Consolation 1)
UmpiresAD Deshmukh, NR Pai
RefereeAshwani Gupta
ScorersRamandeep Singh, BS Rawat

Delhi Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
N Lochabc Sharma b Gangta3748635-77.08
*U Chandc Sharma b Ajrudeen1815262-120.00
R Tyagic Bhawani Singh b Vasisht771111277-69.37
N Ranalbw b Vasisht90931326196.77
Pratyush Singhb Vasisht242834--85.71
S Sharmanot out106101-166.67
N Basoyab Vasisht011--0.00
C Bishnoinot out111--100.00
+R Chaudharydid not bat      
S Shauryadid not bat      
V Mishradid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 3 nb, 9 w)13
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)270
Fall of wickets:
1-38 (6.2 ov), 2-72 (14.4 ov), 3-191 (39.3 ov), 4-246 (47.5 ov), 5-267 (49.3 ov), 6-267 (49.4 ov)
Himachal Pradesh Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ajrudeen6   03715-36.006.17
Galetiya9   1380-2-4.22
Gangta6   02811-36.004.67
Rahul Singh10   04901--4.90
Bhawani Singh4   0230---5.75
Vasisht10   0604-115.006.00
Kalsi5   0340---6.80

Himachal Pradesh Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Bhawani Singhc Chaudhary b Rana2545593-55.56
P Choprac Basoya b Sharma66651019-101.54
+S Sharmac Chaudhary b Lochab1218211-66.67
AR Kalsic Tyagi b Rana4974761-66.22
*N Gangtac and b Chand48486031100.00
S Minhasrun out (Rana)039--0.00
A Bainsc Pratyush Singh b Mishra2710--28.57
A Vasishtc Chand b Mishra7814--87.50
Rahul Singhc Tyagi b Mishra12872-150.00
V Galetiyast Chaudhary b Sharma2410--50.00
M Ajrudeennot out7108--70.00
Extras(3 lb, 1 nb, 6 w)10
Total(all out, 48.1 overs)240
Fall of wickets:
1-79 (14.4 ov), 2-99 (19.2 ov), 3-122 (24.1 ov), 4-196 (40.4 ov), 5-208 (41.5 ov), 6-211 (42.5 ov), 7-212 (43.3 ov), 8-231 (45.4 ov), 9-231 (45.5 ov), 10-240 (48.1 ov)
Delhi Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Basoya4   02702--6.75
Shaurya5   0310---6.20
Mishra9   0353--18.003.89
Rana8   03121-24.003.88
Lochab5   02413-30.004.80
Sharma7.10342--21.504.74
Chand7   0381--42.005.43
Bishnoi3   0170-1-5.67