CricketArchive

a28111
o4270
Bangladesh v West Indies
ICC World Cup Super League 2020 to 2022 (1st ODI)
VenueShere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur on 20th January 2021 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossBangladesh won the toss and decided to field
ResultBangladesh won by 6 wickets
PointsBangladesh 10; West Indies 0
UmpiresMasudur Rahman, Sharfuddoula
TV umpireGazi Sohel
RefereeNiamur Rashid
Reserve UmpireTanvir Ahmed
Man of the MatchShakib Al Hasan
Ball-by-ballInnings 1, Innings 2

West Indies inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
SW Ambrislbw b Mustafizur Rahman757-13140.00
+J Da Silvac Liton Das b Mustafizur Rahman913251-869.23
AM McCarthyb Shakib Al Hasan1234531-2635.29
*JN Mohammedst Mushfiqur Rahim b Shakib Al Hasan173651--2447.22
KR Mayersc Liton Das b Mehedi Hasan405673413571.43
NE Bonnerlbw b Shakib Al Hasan046--40.00
R Powellc Mushfiqur Rahim b Hasan Mahmud283143222090.32
RA Reiferlbw b Hasan Mahmud011--10.00
AS Josephb Shakib Al Hasan47151-657.14
AJ Hoseinc Liton Das b Hasan Mahmud144--325.00
CK Holdernot out035--30.00
Extras(3 lb, 1 w)4
Total(all out, 32.2 overs)122
Fall of wickets:
1-9 (Ambris, 1.2 ov), 2-24 (Da Silva, 5.2 ov), 3-45 (McCarthy, 12.4 ov), 4-56 (Mohammed, 16.6 ov), 5-56 (Bonner, 18.4 ov), 6-115 (Powell, 29.1 ov), 7-115 (Reifer, 29.2 ov), 8-121 (Mayers, 30.4 ov), 9-122 (Hosein, 31.3 ov), 10-122 (Joseph, 32.2 ov)
Bangladesh bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Rubel Hossain6   0340--2122-5.67
Mustafizur Rahman6   02021-271118.003.33
Hasan Mahmud6   1283--234-12.004.67
Shakib Al Hasan7.2284--36--11.001.09
Mehedi Hasan7   1291--262142.004.14

Bangladesh inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Liton Dasb Hosein1438572-3036.84
*Tamim Iqbalst Da Silva b Mohammed4469927-4763.77
Nazmul Hossainc Mohammed b Hosein1912--811.11
Shakib Al Hasanb Hosein1943411-3144.19
+Mushfiqur Rahimnot out1931381-1561.29
Mahmudullahnot out916181-1056.25
Soumya Sarkardid not bat      
Mehedi Hasandid not bat      
Hasan Mahmuddid not bat      
Rubel Hossaindid not bat      
Mustafizur Rahmandid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 10 lb, 3 nb, 4 w)19
Total(4 wickets, 33.5 overs)125
Fall of wickets:
1-47 (Liton Das, 13.2 ov), 2-57 (Nazmul Hossain, 15.6 ov), 3-83 (Tamim Iqbal, 22.5 ov), 4-105 (Shakib Al Hasan, 27.6 ov)
West Indies bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Joseph8   31703-402--2.12
Holder3   0260-2105--8.67
Hosein10   12631-442-20.002.60
Mohammed8   0191--31--48.002.38
McCarthy2   0100--51--5.00
Bonner2.50150-192--5.29

Notes
--> West Indies powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (38/2)
--> Bangladesh powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (39/0)
--> West Indies innings: 50 in 13.4 overs
--> West Indies innings: 100 in 26.3 overs
--> Bangladesh innings: 50 in 14.3 overs
--> Bangladesh innings: 100 in 26.3 overs
--> J Da Silva made his debut in ODI matches
--> AM McCarthy made his debut in ODI matches
--> KR Mayers made his debut in ODI matches
--> NE Bonner made his debut in ODI matches
--> AJ Hosein made his debut in ODI matches
--> CK Holder made his debut in ODI matches
--> Hasan Mahmud made his debut in ODI matches
--> CK Holder made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> SW Ambris passed 1500 runs in List A matches when he reached 1
--> AJ Hosein made his debut for West Indies in List A matches
--> KR Mayers made his debut for West Indies in List A matches
--> AJ Hosein made his debut in Bangladesh in List A matches
--> AS Joseph made his debut in Bangladesh in List A matches
--> AS Joseph made his debut in Bangladesh in ODI matches
--> CK Holder made his debut in Bangladesh in List A matches
--> J Da Silva made his debut in Bangladesh in List A matches
--> JN Mohammed made his debut in Bangladesh in List A matches
--> JN Mohammed made his debut in Bangladesh in ODI matches
--> AM McCarthy made his debut in Bangladesh in List A matches
--> NE Bonner made his debut in Bangladesh in List A matches
--> KR Mayers made his debut in Bangladesh in List A matches
--> SW Ambris made his debut in Bangladesh in List A matches
--> SW Ambris made his debut in Bangladesh in ODI matches
--> RA Reifer made his debut in Bangladesh in List A matches
--> RA Reifer made his debut in Bangladesh in ODI matches

KR Mayers (24) and R Powell (26) added 50 in 51 balls for the West Indies 6th wicket
Over 1.2: Review by West Indies (Batting), Umpire - Sharfuddoula, Batsman - SW Ambris (decision upheld)
Over 18.4: Review by West Indies (Batting), Umpire - Masudur Rahman, Batsman - NE Bonner (decision upheld)
Over 14.4: Review by West Indies (Bowling), Umpire - Sharfuddoula, Batsman - Tamim Iqbal (decision upheld)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive