CricketArchive

a28068
o4264
Pakistan v Zimbabwe
ICC World Cup Super League 2020 to 2022 (3rd ODI)
VenueRawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi on 3rd November 2020 (50-over match) (day/night)
Balls per over6
TossZimbabwe won the toss and decided to bat
ResultMatch tied (Zimbabwe won in the super over)
PointsPakistan 0; Zimbabwe 10
UmpiresAleem Dar, Rashid Riaz
TV umpireAhsan Raza
RefereeMohammad Javed
Reserve UmpireAsif Yaqoob
Man of the MatchB Muzarabani
Ball-by-ballInnings 1, Innings 2, Innings 3, Innings 4

Zimbabwe inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
BB Charib Mohammad Hasnain918341-1350.00
*CJ Chibhabhac Iftikhar Ahmed b Mohammad Hasnain036--30.00
CR Ervinec Mohammad Rizwan b Mohammad Hasnain199--811.11
+BRM Taylorc Khushdil Shah b Mohammad Hasnain5668918-3782.35
SC Williamsnot out1181351891316987.41
WN Madheverec and b Mohammad Hasnain3331574-11106.45
Sikandar Razab Wahab Riaz4536554112125.00
DT Tiripanonot out111--0100.00
TS Chisorodid not bat      
B Muzarabanidid not bat      
R Ngaravadid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 1 nb, 9 w)15
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)278
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Chibhabha, 1.3 ov), 2-4 (Ervine, 3.4 ov), 3-22 (Chari, 7.2 ov), 4-106 (Taylor, 25.1 ov), 5-181 (Madhevere, 37.6 ov), 6-277 (Sikandar Raza, 49.5 ov)
Pakistan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Shaheen Shah Afridi10   14203-343--4.20
Mohammad Hasnain10   32651-422-12.002.60
Musa Khan10   08002-26102-8.00
Wahab Riaz10   065121226-60.006.50
Iftikhar Ahmed10   0600--299--6.00

Pakistan inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Imam-ul-Haqb Muzarabani4321-2133.33
Fakhar Zamanlbw b Ngarava228--1100.00
*Babar Azamc Taylor b Muzarabani12512520113151100.00
Haider Alilbw b Ngarava13983-5144.44
+Mohammad Rizwanb Tiripano102632--1738.46
Iftikhar Ahmedb Tiripano1821252-1085.71
Khushdil Shahc Taylor b Muzarabani3348454-2768.75
Wahab Riazc Williams b Muzarabani525668333192.86
Shaheen Shah Afridic Sikandar Raza b Muzarabani2510--340.00
Musa Khannot out9372-0300.00
Mohammad Hasnainnot out335--1100.00
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 5 w)7
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)278
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Imam-ul-Haq, 0.3 ov), 2-6 (Fakhar Zaman, 1.2 ov), 3-20 (Haider Ali, 3.1 ov), 4-51 (Mohammad Rizwan, 11.2 ov), 5-88 (Iftikhar Ahmed, 17.3 ov), 6-151 (Khushdil Shah, 30.6 ov), 7-251 (Wahab Riaz, 46.5 ov), 8-266 (Shaheen Shah Afridi, 48.5 ov), 9-266 (Babar Azam, 48.6 ov)
Zimbabwe bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Muzarabani10   14953-384212.004.90
Ngarava9   0622--259-27.006.89
Chisoro7   0480--821-6.86
Tiripano7   03922-256-21.005.57
Sikandar Raza10   0420-13331-4.20
Williams7   0370--184--5.29

Pakistan super over inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
Iftikhar Ahmedc Ervine b Muzarabani01 --10.00
Khushdil Shahb Muzarabani12 --150.00
Fakhar Zamannot out11 --0100.00
Extras0
Total(all out, 0.4 overs)2
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Iftikhar Ahmed, 0.1 ov), 2-2 (Khushdil Shah, 0.4 ov)
Zimbabwe bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Muzarabani0.4022--2--2.003.00

Zimbabwe super over inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
+BRM Taylornot out11 --0100.00
Sikandar Razanot out42 1-1200.00
Extras0
Total(no wicket, innings closed, 0.3 overs)5
Pakistan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Shaheen Shah Afridi0.3050--11--10.00

Notes
--> Zimbabwe powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (23/3)
--> Pakistan powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (46/3)
--> Zimbabwe innings: 50 in 14.1 overs
--> Zimbabwe innings: 100 in 23.3 overs
--> Zimbabwe innings: 150 in 33.4 overs
--> Zimbabwe innings: 200 in 41.3 overs
--> Zimbabwe innings: 250 in 46.5 overs
--> Pakistan innings: 50 in 10.4 overs
--> Pakistan innings: 100 in 20.4 overs
--> Pakistan innings: 150 in 30.3 overs
--> Pakistan innings: 200 in 38.2 overs
--> Pakistan innings: 250 in 46.2 overs
--> Khushdil Shah made his debut in ODI matches
--> BB Chari made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> CJ Chibhabha made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> CR Ervine made his last appearance in List A matches
--> CR Ervine made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> SC Williams made his last appearance in List A matches
--> SC Williams made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> TS Chisoro made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Haider Ali made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Iftikhar Ahmed made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Khushdil Shah made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Wahab Riaz made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Wahab Riaz made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Musa Khan made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> BRM Taylor 50 in 64 balls with 8 fours
--> BRM Taylor passed 6500 runs in ODI matches when he reached 26
--> SC Williams 50 in 81 balls with 5 fours and 1 six
--> SC Williams 100 in 126 balls with 10 fours and 1 six
--> Babar Azam 50 in 63 balls with 6 fours
--> Babar Azam 100 in 105 balls with 12 fours
--> Babar Azam equalled his previous highest score of 125 in ODI matches
--> Babar Azam passed 3500 runs in ODI matches when he reached 45
--> Wahab Riaz 50 in 52 balls with 3 fours and 3 sixes
--> Mohammad Hasnain made his debut in Pakistan in List A matches
--> Mohammad Hasnain made his debut in Pakistan in ODI matches
--> DT Tiripano made his debut in Pakistan in List A matches
--> DT Tiripano made his debut in Pakistan in ODI matches
--> Mohammad Hasnain achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ODI matches when he dismissed BB Chari in the Zimbabwe innings (previous best was 2-52)
--> Mohammad Hasnain achieved his first five wickets in an innings in ODI matches in the Zimbabwe innings
--> B Muzarabani achieved his best innings bowling analysis in List A matches when he dismissed Babar Azam in the Pakistan innings (previous best was 4-47)
--> B Muzarabani achieved his first five wickets in an innings in List A matches in the Pakistan innings
--> B Muzarabani achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ODI matches when he dismissed Babar Azam in the Pakistan innings (previous best was 4-47)
--> B Muzarabani achieved his first five wickets in an innings in ODI matches in the Pakistan innings

BRM Taylor (32) and SC Williams (18) added 50 in 56 balls for the Zimbabwe 4th wicket
SC Williams (26) and WN Madhevere (25) added 50 in 55 balls for the Zimbabwe 5th wicket
SC Williams (24) and Sikandar Raza (26) added 50 in 42 balls for the Zimbabwe 6th wicket
Babar Azam (21) and Khushdil Shah (27) added 50 in 67 balls for the Pakistan 6th wicket
Babar Azam (26) and Wahab Riaz (23) added 50 in 49 balls for the Pakistan 7th wicket
Babar Azam (46) and Wahab Riaz (52) added 100 in 93 balls for the Pakistan 7th wicket

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive