misc850056
Khost v Helmand
Provincial Challenge Cup Grade One 2020 (Group A)
VenueKhost Cricket Stadium, Khost on 13th August 2020 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossKhost won the toss and decided to field
ResultKhost won by 9 wickets
UmpiresAhmed Shah Durrani, Bismillah Shinwari
RefereeZarab Shah Zaheer
Reserve UmpireIrshad Omari
Man of the MatchBakhtarullah Atal

Helmand inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+Qudratullahc Rahim Mangal b Bakhtarullah Atal088--0.00
Nazir Ahmadc Shaheen b Bakhtarullah Atal1112322-91.67
Mohammad Kabirlbw b Haseebullah188--12.50
Sharifullahc Shaheen b Haseebullah818291-44.44
Rahimullah Sahaklbw b Bakhtarullah Atal044--0.00
Abdul Nafic Shaheen b Ziaur Rahman1537671-40.54
Zalmai Khanc Rahim Mangal b Ziaur Rahman11135--9.09
Abdul Hakimb Noor Ahmad32034--15.00
Nawid Kabirnot out139--33.33
*Dastagir Khanb Noor Ahmad011--0.00
Bari Kakarb Bakhtarullah Atal024--0.00
Extras(1 nb, 16 w)17
Total(all out, 20.3 overs)57
Fall of wickets:
1-5 (Qudratullah, 1.2 ov), 2-10 (Mohammad Kabir, 2.6 ov), 3-22 (Nazir Ahmad, 5.2 ov), 4-22 (Rahimullah Sahak, 5.6 ov), 5-25 (Sharifullah, 8.2 ov), 6-39 (Zalmai Khan, 12.6 ov), 7-53 (Abdul Nafi, 18.5 ov), 8-55 (Abdul Hakim, 19.4 ov), 9-55 (Dastagir Khan, 19.5 ov), 10-57 (Bari Kakar, 20.3 ov)
Khost bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ziaur Rahman5   11729115.003.40
Bakhtarullah Atal5.302343-8.254.18
Haseebullah6   11222-18.002.00
Hashum1   010---1.00
Noor Ahmad3   1422-9.001.33

Khost inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Naveed Obaidrun out (Bari Kakar->Qudratullah)2426285-92.31
Rahim Mangalnot out25193321131.58
*Shahidullahnot out634-1200.00
Rahmanullahdid not bat      
Mohammadullah Najibullahdid not bat      
+Shaheendid not bat      
M Hashumdid not bat      
Bakhtarullah Ataldid not bat      
Ziaur Rahmandid not bat      
Noor Ahmaddid not bat      
Haseebullahdid not bat      
Extras(3 w)3
Total(1 wicket, 8 overs)58
Fall of wickets:
1-41 (Naveed Obaid, 6.5 ov)
Helmand bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Dastagir Khan3   01902--6.33
Bari Kakar2   01701--8.50
Nawid Kabir2   0220---11.00
Rahimullah Sahak1   100---0.00

Notes
--> Helmand powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (34/5)
--> Khost powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (58/1 in 8 overs)
--> Helmand innings: 50 in 18.4 overs
--> Khost innings: 50 in 7.3 overs