CricketArchive

wtt4102
kia72
Southern Vipers v Western Storm
Kia Super League 2019
VenueThe Ageas Bowl, Southampton on 11th August 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossSouthern Vipers won the toss and decided to bat
ResultWestern Storm won by 3 wickets
PointsSouthern Vipers 0; Western Storm 4
UmpiresJD Middlebrook, CM Watts
ScorersLM Rhodes (Western Storm), K Rouse (Southern Vipers)
Man of the MatchFC Wilson

Southern Vipers inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
DN Wyattb Nicholas021--0.00
SW Batesc Dattani b Knight3338492-86.84
*TT Beaumontc Dattani b Shrubsole37353832105.71
SR Taylornot out4428347-157.14
TF Brookesc Priest b Nicholas135--33.33
ME Bouchierrun out (Shrubsole)1915191-126.67
+CE Rudddid not bat      
PJ Scholfielddid not bat      
NE Farrantdid not bat      
A Wellingtondid not bat      
LK Belldid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 4 lb, 1 nb, 2 w)8
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)142
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Wyatt, 0.2 ov), 2-66 (Beaumont, 10.6 ov), 3-86 (Bates, 13.5 ov), 4-94 (Brookes, 14.6 ov), 5-142 (Bouchier, 20 ov)
Western Storm bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Nicholas4   02921-11  12.007.25
Davies4   0270-110  -6.75
Shrubsole3   0251--5  18.008.33
Sharma3   02301-5  -7.67
Odedra2   0110--5  -5.50
Knight4   0221--9  24.005.50

Western Storm inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+RH Priestb Bell4431-100.00
SS Mandhanac Bell b Farrant3025426-120.00
*HC Knightb Farrant38354241108.57
FC Wilsonlbw b Bates40303651133.33
SN Luffc Bates b Farrant2420273-120.00
DB Sharmarun out (Beaumont)115--100.00
ND Dattaninot out116--100.00
A Shrubsoleb Bates023--0.00
SB Odedranot out112--100.00
FR Daviesdid not bat      
CL Nicholasdid not bat      
Extras(4 w)4
Total(7 wickets, 19.5 overs)143
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Priest, 0.4 ov), 2-75 (Mandhana, 10.2 ov), 3-77 (Knight, 10.6 ov), 4-135 (Luff, 18.1 ov), 5-141 (Sharma, 18.6 ov), 6-141 (Wilson, 19.1 ov), 7-141 (Shrubsole, 19.3 ov)
Southern Vipers bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Bell2   02413-4  12.0012.00
Farrant4   0233--13  8.005.75
Taylor4   0340--5  -8.50
Bates3.501921-12  11.504.96
Wellington4   0300--11  -7.50
Scholfield1   060--3  -6.00
Wyatt1   070--2  -7.00

Notes
--> Southern Vipers innings: 50 in 8.5 overs
--> Southern Vipers innings: 100 in 15.5 overs
--> Western Storm innings: 50 in 5.1 overs
--> Western Storm innings: 100 in 14.1 overs
--> ME Bouchier passed her previous highest score of 17 in Kia Super League matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive