misc801978
South Australia Under-23s v Victoria Under-23s
Toyota Futures League Twenty20 2018/19
VenueLilac Hill Park No 2, Perth on 29th January 2019 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossVictoria Under-23s won the toss and decided to field
ResultSouth Australia Under-23s won by 24 runs
PointsSouth Australia Under-23s 2; Victoria Under-23s 0
UmpiresJ Paterson, T Steenholdt

South Australia Under-23s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*+JL Barrettc Newman b Fekete3235581191.43
AC Umpherstonc Newman b Crone015--0.00
BJ Pengelleyb Reed7531-140.00
DR Drewc and b Crone91556274165.45
MRC Cranmerb Reed87121-114.29
BJ Bullimorec Buchanan b Crone433--133.33
LJ Robinsb Fekete6471-150.00
SL Kerbernot out138102-162.50
MJA Cormacknot out724-1350.00
JL Winterdid not bat      
DMK Grantdid not bat      
SH Johnsondid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 1 w)2
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)170
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Umpherston), 2-9 (Pengelley), 3-110 (Barrett), 4-140 (Cranmer), 5-140 (Drew), 6-145 (Bullimore), 7-156 (Robins)
Victoria Under-23s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Reed4   0302--12.007.50
Crone4   03131-8.007.75
Fekete4   0262--12.006.50
Grimwade3   0300---10.00
Seymour3   0350---11.67
Fraser-McGurk2   0170---8.50

Victoria Under-23s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+BJ Stepienb Cormack1618242-88.89
MJ Buchananb Kerber2814296-200.00
TF Rogersc Barrett b Cormack598--55.56
EJ Newmanc Grant b Kerber1114211-78.57
JM Fraser-McGurkrun out (Kerber)25202312125.00
JL Seymourc Umpherston b Johnson1721261-80.95
DTE Egannot out26192511136.84
LR Banthorpeb Robins032--0.00
XA Cronenot out5211-250.00
*AL Feketedid not bat      
SEJ Grimwadedid not bat      
JK Reeddid not bat      
Extras(9 lb, 4 w)13
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)146
Fall of wickets:
1-51 (Stepien), 2-56 (Buchanan), 3-58 (Rogers), 4-92 (Newman), 5-97 (Fraser-McGurk), 6-133 (Seymour), 7-136 (Banthorpe)
South Australia Under-23s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Grant4   03601--9.00
Johnson4   03211-24.008.00
Cormack4   02121-12.005.25
Kerber4   02321-12.005.75
Robins4   0251--24.006.25