misc770593
Scotland Development XI v Scotland Under-19s
Other matches in Scotland 2017
VenueBothwell Castle, Uddingston on 22nd June 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossScotland Under-19s won the toss and decided to bat
ResultScotland Under-19s won by 14 runs
UmpiresAJT Dowdalls, EM Young
ScorersAC Baxter, MJ Clarkson

Scotland Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SMO Shahc Flack b Ruthven92538--36.00
*+CR Gardenb Ruthven4910--44.44
AMM Hintonc Clarkson b English91971389393.81
RA Johnstonb English46821012-56.10
LPJ Warec Whait b Ruthven1713--14.29
AEC Beattielbw b Rao91219--75.00
WW Hardiec Flack b English2031471-64.52
AL Appletonc Whait b Cameron488--50.00
OJ Brownb Cameron132--33.33
CS Shortenlbw b Cameron366--50.00
H Tahirnot out21213--16.67
I Malikdid not bat      
Extras(11 lb, 13 w)24
Total(all out, 202 minutes, 48.4 overs)214
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Garden), 2-43 (Shah), 3-163 (Johnston), 4-166 (Hinton), 5-171 (Ware), 6-183 (Beattie), 7-194 (Appleton), 8-197 (Brown), 9-203 (Shorten), 10-214 (Hardie, 48.4 ov)
Scotland Development XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Rao10   13114-60.003.10
Ruthven10   03732-20.003.70
Robertson4   0240---6.00
Shoebridge5   02301--4.60
Clarkson5   02901--5.80
Cameron9   12835-18.003.11
Aslam1   0150---15.00
English4.40163--9.333.43

Scotland Development XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
NDF Flackc Appleton b Hardie253852-265.79
H Aslamc Hardie b Appleton62628--23.08
BG Wilkinsonc Ware b Hardie1025232-40.00
*MM Englishlbw b Beattie3544633-79.55
T Ahmadc Garden b Hardie71320--53.85
SJ Cameronst Garden b Appleton4466853-66.67
CG Robertsonb Tahir1220162-60.00
+SWS Whaitb Tahir032--0.00
MD Raoc Garden b Beattie32264722123.08
EE Ruthvenc Beattie b Appleton012--0.00
CJ Shoebridgenot out1711--14.29
CR Clarksondid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 5 lb, 1 nb, 18 w)28
Total(all out, 184 minutes, 44.3 overs)200
Fall of wickets:
1-26 (Flack), 2-49 (Aslam), 3-55 (Wilkinson), 4-80 (Ahmad), 5-112 (English), 6-136 (Robertson), 7-137 (Whait), 8-186 (Cameron), 9-186 (Ruthven), 10-200 (Rao, 44.3 ov)
Scotland Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Malik9   042071-4.67
Appleton9   04834-18.005.33
Shorten3   0140---4.67
Hardie9   12632-18.002.89
Tahir10   14122-30.004.10
Beattie4.312022-13.504.44

Notes
--> Scotland Under-19s innings: 50 in 11.5 overs, 48 minutes
--> Scotland Under-19s innings: 100 in 19.3 overs, 77 minutes
--> Scotland Under-19s innings: 150 in 31.3 overs, 128 minutes
--> Scotland Under-19s innings: 200 in 44.4 overs, 185 minutes
--> Scotland Development XI innings: 50 in 12.5 overs, 54 minutes
--> Scotland Development XI innings: 100 in 25.4 overs, 107 minutes
--> Scotland Development XI innings: 150 in 36.3 overs, 147 minutes
--> Scotland Development XI innings: 200 in 44.1 overs, 182 minutes
--> AMM Hinton 50 in 44 balls, 56 minutes with 7 fours and 1 six