misc770589
Scotland Development XI v Scotland Under-19s
Other matches in Scotland 2017
VenueBothwell Castle, Uddingston on 21st June 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
PlayersScotland Development XI: 11; Scotland Under-19s: 12 (11 to bat and field)
TossScotland Development XI won the toss and decided to field
ResultScotland Under-19s won by 26 runs
UmpiresAJT Dowdalls, EM Young
ScorersAC Baxter, MJ Clarkson

Scotland Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*SMO Shahb Shorten2120234-105.00
+CR Gardenc Whait b Robertson38661113-57.58
JL Oliverrun out (Aslam->Whait)2743611-62.79
RA Johnstonlbw b Aslam214166--51.22
T Ahmadst Whait b Aslam2036502-55.56
AEC Beattiest Whait b Rao33273621122.22
AL Appletonb Rao013--0.00
OJ Brownrun out (Whait)284457-163.64
H Tahirlbw b Rao51014--50.00
I Malikrun out (Cameron)5911--55.56
CR Clarksonnot out077--0.00
CS Shortendid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 1 lb, 5 nb, 10 w)17
Total(all out, 180 minutes, 49.5 overs)215
Fall of wickets:
1-31 (Shah), 2-86 (Oliver), 3-113 (Garden), 4-139 (Johnston), 5-154 (Ahmad), 6-155 (Appleton), 7-182 (Beattie), 8-199 (Tahir), 9-207 (Malik), 10-215 (Brown, 49.5 ov)
Scotland Development XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Cameron9   236011-4.00
Shorten4   02413124.006.00
Ruthven8.5034021-3.85
Shoebridge6   029031-4.83
Aslam6   0392-118.006.50
Rao10   03031-20.003.00
Robertson6   0211--36.003.50

Scotland Development XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
NDF Flacklbw b Tahir4757675-82.46
H Aslamc Appleton b Brown047--0.00
BG Wilkinsonc Oliver b Tahir2630483-86.67
SJ Cameronst Garden b Beattie025--0.00
LPJ Warec Johnston b Oliver42631033-66.67
CG Robertsonb Beattie168--16.67
+SWS Whaitrun out (Malik)102014--50.00
*MD Raoc Ahmad b Oliver4153663277.36
CS Shortenc Garden b Oliver4311-133.33
EE Ruthvennot out189--12.50
CJ Shoebridgelbw b Appleton133--33.33
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 14 w)16
Total(all out, 170 minutes, 41.2 overs)189
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Aslam), 2-73 (Wilkinson), 3-81 (Cameron), 4-81 (Flack), 5-86 (Robertson), 6-101 (Whait), 7-177 (Rao), 8-181 (Shorten), 9-188 (Ware), 10-189 (Shoebridge, 41.2 ov)
Scotland Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Malik8   030011-3.75
Brown4   03214-24.008.00
Shorten2   180---4.00
Tahir10   13423-30.003.40
Beattie8   0352--24.004.38
Clarkson2   0160---8.00
Appleton4.202112-26.004.85
Oliver3   0123--6.004.00

Notes
--> CS Shorten appeared for both sides
--> Scotland Under-19s innings: 50 in 9.1 overs, 43 minutes
--> Scotland Under-19s innings: 100 in 20.5 overs, 97 minutes
--> Scotland Under-19s innings: 150 in 34.4 overs, 162 minutes
--> Scotland Under-19s innings: 200 in 46.2 overs, 208 minutes
--> Scotland Development XI innings: 50 in 11 overs, 45 minutes
--> Scotland Development XI innings: 100 in 22.1 overs, 88 minutes
--> Scotland Development XI innings: 150 in 33.2 overs, 135 minutes