misc766908
Scotland Development XI v Durham Academy
Durham Academy in Scotland 2017
VenueBothwell Castle, Uddingston on 16th May 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
PlayersScotland Development XI: 12 (11 to bat and field); Durham Academy: 11
TossScotland Development XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultDurham Academy won by 4 wickets
UmpiresNN Davidson, EM Young
ScorersGL Burns, J McGurk

Scotland Development XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SMO Shahb Raza097--0.00
BG Wilkinsonc McCarthy b Raza72239--31.82
*MM Englishc McCarthy b Hebden132--33.33
+CR Gardenlbw b Hussain2150561-42.00
H Aslamlbw b Williamson2838515-73.68
SJ Cameronb Whitelock1529331151.72
CG Robertsonc and b Whitelock3353592-62.26
OJ Brownrun out (McCarthy)51313--38.46
JW Dickinsonb Henderson2042431-47.62
CJ Shoebridgenot out51415--35.71
MD Raob Henderson567--83.33
I Malikdid not bat      
Extras(1 b, 4 lb, 1 nb, 11 w)17
Total(all out, 167 minutes, 46.2 overs)157
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Shah), 2-5 (English), 3-28 (Wilkinson), 4-56 (Garden), 5-87 (Aslam), 6-87 (Cameron), 7-99 (Brown), 8-139 (Robertson), 9-149 (Dickinson), 10-157 (Rao, 46.2 ov)
Durham Academy bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hebden6   31213-36.002.00
Raza6   02125-18.003.50
Dinning4   02301--5.75
Hussain7   1141-142.002.00
Williamson10   03511-60.003.50
Whitelock10   13721-30.003.70
Henderson3.20102--10.003.00

Durham Academy inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
A Banksc Garden b Malik103134--32.26
J Hebdenb Malik111216-191.67
+J McCarthyc Brown b Shoebridge2426531292.31
JA Dassb Shoebridge1718--14.29
*M Brownlbw b Dickinson2742473-64.29
LR Hendersonnot out5277975-67.53
SJ Dinninglbw b Cameron1639471-41.03
H Razanot out11418--7.14
CL Whitelockdid not bat      
MR Williamsondid not bat      
F Hussaindid not bat      
Extras(6 b, 2 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)16
Total(6 wickets, 178 minutes, 41.1 overs)158
Fall of wickets:
1-23 (Hebden), 2-34 (Banks), 3-52 (Dass), 4-63 (McCarthy), 5-97 (Brown), 6-147 (Dinning)
Scotland Development XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Malik6   1182-118.003.00
Cameron8   03912-48.004.88
Shoebridge8   0302--24.003.75
Rao8   2170---2.12
Dickinson7.12181--43.002.51
Brown2   01001--5.00
Aslam2   0180---9.00

Notes
--> LR Henderson 50 in 73 balls, 89 minutes with 5 fours