wa8037
scotwnocap15
Scotland A Women v Northumberland Women
Royal London Women's One-Day Cup 2017 (Division Three Group A)
VenueGrange Loan, Edinburgh on 29th May 2017 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossScotland A Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultScotland A Women won by 9 wickets
PointsScotland A Women 18 (Batting 4, Bowling 4); Northumberland Women 1 (Batting 1)
UmpiresCR Allen, A Waghray
ScorersMJ Clarkson, G Foreman

Northumberland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
K Withycombec Bryce b Mills818131-44.44
L Scottc Bryce b Steindl1236431-33.33
A Campbellc Bryce b Steindl101529--66.67
+RL Gillottc Mills b Wilkinson344--75.00
*N Hawesb Aitken2861734-45.90
R Foremanb Wilkinson077--0.00
Y Benfoldlbw b Wilkinson12013--5.00
EK Tiffinc Rae b Aitken836361-22.22
SC Brunskillc Willis b McGill134--33.33
B Ashleyc Bryce b Aitken11111--9.09
E McLeannot out126--50.00
Extras(1 b, 7 w)8
Total(all out, 35.3 overs)81
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Withycombe), 2-27 (Campbell), 3-31 (Gillott), 4-35 (Scott), 5-40 (Foreman), 6-45 (Benfold), 7-77 (Tiffin), 8-78 (Brunskill), 9-80 (Hawes), 10-81 (Ashley, 35.3 ov)
Scotland A Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Mills5   01211-30.002.40
Aitken7.32213--15.002.80
Steindl5   2922-15.001.80
Wilkinson10   51231-20.001.20
Willis2   01002--5.00
McGill6   21611-36.002.67

Scotland A Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*OSM Raenot out4959556-83.05
+SJ Brycec Campbell b Scott62230--27.27
LI Wilkinsonnot out1222242-54.55
EL Watsondid not bat      
K McGilldid not bat      
A Aitkendid not bat      
H Raineydid not bat      
RK Willisdid not bat      
L Steindldid not bat      
JL Millsdid not bat      
ZN Conwaydid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 2 nb, 11 w)15
Total(1 wicket, 16.5 overs)82
Fall of wickets:
1-46 (Bryce)
Northumberland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Scott5   02812130.005.60
Tiffin2   012011-6.00
Benfold6   1200---3.33
Hawes3   01001--3.33
McLean0.501001--12.00

Notes
--> N Hawes made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> Y Benfold made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> L Steindl made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> ZN Conway made her last appearance in Women's List A matches
--> SC Brunskill made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> K McGill made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> B Ashley made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> R Foreman made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> L Scott made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> EK Tiffin made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> E McLean made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> Y Benfold made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> RL Gillott made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> RK Willis made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> A Campbell made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> N Hawes made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches
--> K Withycombe made her debut in Scotland in Women's List A matches