Cricket Scotland League Eastern Premiership 2026 Table

PWTLNRACPAdjPtsPtsPCNetRR
1Grange181403010014082.3530.983
2Heriot's181204200012267.7781.464
3Royal High Corstorphine181016010010561.7650.297
4Watsonians181107000011061.1111.14
5Carlton1890900009050-0.342
6Forfarshire1881720008748.3330.304
7Edinburgh South1880910008145-0.563
8Falkland18701100007038.889-0.474
9Arbroath United18401400004022.222-1.267
10Stewart's Melville18201510002111.667-1.313
 
Points Awarded and Column Key:
Won (W): 10
Tied (T): 5
Lost (L): 0
No Result (but play started) (NR): 1
Abandoned without a ball bowled (A): 0
Consolation Points (CP)
Adjustments (carried forward/fines/penalty points) (Adj)
Total points (Pts)
Percentage of possible points (PtsPC)
Net run rate (runs per over scored less runs per over conceded, adjusting team batting first to overs of team batting second in rain rule matches, adjusting to team's full allocation if all out, and ignoring no result matches) (NetRR)
 
Order in the table:
Position of teams in the table is determined by:
Percentage of possible points
Net run rate (runs per over scored less runs per over conceded, adjusting team batting first to overs of team batting second in rain rule matches, adjusting to team's full allocation if all out, and ignoring no result matches)